Skip Navigation

Henry M. Rowan College of Engineering

Chemical Engineering

Rowan University Student Class Pictures

Class of 2015

 

Class of 2014

 

Class of 2013

 

Class of 2012

 

Class of 2011

Row 3: Vladimir De Delva, Kevin Grazel, Chris Platt, Chris Gies, Steve Clarke, Craig Wiltsey, Jason Selvaggio
Row 2: Patrick Sullivan, Matt Angelow, James Peterson, Mark Peterson, Carl Beigie, Tom Cosentino, Chris Mazurek, Matt Greenleaf
Row 1: Jon Chan, Sondra Koproski, Ashley Baxter-Baines, Jason Giacomelli, Christina Tortu, Maryfaith Rodgers

Class of 2010
Row 3: Kevin Grazel, Amy Baals, Muhammad Iftikhar, Jesse Lowe, Cameron MacGregor, Pavlo Kostetskyy, Andrew Hodges
Row 2: Adrian Kosteleski, Tatsiana Sokal, Amy Manaresi, Daniel O’Connell, Andrew Tomaino, Paul Sattler, John Burke, Nicholas Salvetti, Keith McIver
Row 1: Kathryn Whitaker, Kaitlyn Zienowicz, Elizabeth Jamison, Amy Beronilla, Anthony Martorano, Joseph Hankins, Eileen Batten, Kelly Vliet, Danielle Lussier

Class of 2009
Row 5: David Teicher, Joshua Stippick, Derek Becht, Sarah Wilson, Christopher Watts,
Row 4: Matthew Abdallah, Mike Glasspool, Joey Havelin, Christopher Del Vecchio, Matt Hunnemeder, Shu Xu, Kyle Lynch
Row 3: Theodore Cohen, Bethany Schmid, Katie Ross, Yousef Ghotok,
Row 2:, Nicole Cosgrove, Kerri May, Eric Nette
Row 1: Christopher Fable, Ye Ji Shin, Mike Raymond, Caitlin Boyd, Pamela Kubinski, Megerle Scherholz

Class 2008
Row 1: Amy Beronilla, David Walsh, Yeji Shin, Danielle Jones, Lindsay Poole
Row 2: Christopher Delvechio, Robert Jimenez, Katie Lillis, Colleen McGinness, Ryan Hess, Christopher Logan,
Row 3: Joseph Haupt, Raymond Zaborowski, Michael Newgas, Timothy Moroz, Anthony Furiato, Caitlin Boyd, Chris Fable
Row 4: Alvin Addu, Joshua Stippick, William Carole, James D’Aloia, Theodore Cohen, Kenneth Then, Keith Weigand

Class 2007
Row 1: Lisa Scodari, Robert Leighty, John Kalosy
Row 2: Nick Golden, Laura Kuczynski, Sonia Berberena, Dave Schumann
Row 3: Thoran Farnsworth, Keith Regiel, Henry Ip, Michael Dibella, Simon Morris, Kiel McCormick

Class of 2006
Row 1: Dan Duffield, Kristin Ackermann, Amanda Rohs, Blanca Ortiz,
Row 2: Tom Leusner, Don Kessler, Jessie Prince, Nick DeSantis
Row 3: Kiel McCormick, Rick Pelletier, Rich Dominiak, John Roszko

Class of 2005
Row 1 Matt Calder, Karl Spiewak
Row 2 Kiel McCormick, Frank Romanski, Krystal Wrigley(Russell), Elizabeth DiPaolo
Row 3 x, Dana Kaminsky, Jacki Keepers (Stewart), Loren Connell, Erin Frey
Row 4 x, Matthew Bonner, Joshua MacMillan, Angela Zimarowski, Carly Dusseau (Bock), Joseph Keenan
Row 5 Eric Skibbe, Phillip Bowen

Class of 2004
Row 1 Mike Hatton, Don DeFeo, x, Steve Duke, Eduardo Cervo
Row 2 Sarina Colligan, Jamie Ginn, Megan Moran, Danielle Baldwin, Huguette Mualem
Row 3 Matt Bonner, Mario Japzon, TJ Lee, Dan Fichana, Tim Schurman, David Urban, x, x
Not Pictured: Mario Japzon, Peter Otton

Class of 2003
Row 1: George Speck, Meghan Spence (Gifford), Amy Pennington, Andrew Dunay, Diana Russo, Johanna Kline, Rachel Specht
Row 2: Jamie Frangella (Kuntz), Rebecca Santiago, Michael Lynch
Row 3: Brooke Sirchio (Haskins), Robert Campbell, Andrew Toback, Frank Panna, Michael Gifford
Row 4: William Engisch, David Frangella, Daniel Reim,
Row 5+: Michael Bubnick, Mario Japzon, x, Melisa Lee, Brendon Bohnert
not pictured: Walter Maluchnik

Class of 2002
Row 1: Brianne Wissel, Laura Sorrentino, Tony McWilliams, Tom Kurzeja, x
Row 2: Michael Degraff, Ben Fratto, Shaun Rendall, x, Rahn McKeown, Jessica Pointin
Not Pictured: Brian Kuritz, Walter Maluchnik, Timothy Priestley

Class of 2001
Row 1 Ken Smith, Tamineh Dehbozorgi, Kelly Hayes, Claire Bracher, Kristin Evano, Stacey Picerno
Row 2 Christina Bancheri, Agnes Pierkiel, Ryan Lang, Craig Rogers, Joe Switzer, Dan Bosak
Row 3 Luke Kline, Dan Sweeney, Dave Arnold, , Rob Schwenck, Scott Holden, Steve Koski

Class of 2000
Row 1 Theresa Gouker, Natalie DeFlece, Jason Russell, Bill Kearsley
Row 2 Jason DiTonno, Megan Matricardi, Evan Rothblatt, Luis Garcia, Chris Dromgoole, Kim Ha, Luis Tavarez
Row 3 Matthew Ciarlante, Luke Walczyk, Tim Francis, Tim Priestley, Brian Dericks, Bill Cardone, Alex Maciag
Not pictured: Mike Estadt, Brad Tyers