Skip Navigation

Faculty Center

Rowan University

Wall of Fame 2005

James Abbott
Sociology

Herbert Appelson
Art

Ganesh Baliga
Computer Science

Michael Banutu-Gomez
Management/MIS

Sheri Biesen
Radio/TV/Film

Janet Cahill
Psychology

Janet Caldwell
Mathematics

Franklin Campbell-Jones
Educational Leadership

Joseph Cassidy
Athletics

Mark Chapell
Psychology

John Chen
Mechanical Engineering

James Coaxum
Educational Leadership

Stephen Cone
Health & Exercise Science

Eric Constans
Mechanical Engineering

Claudia Cuddy
Journalism

Joy Cypher
Communication Studies

Sharon Davis-Bianco
Special Education

Valerie Davis-LaMastro
Psychology

Herbert Douglas
Law/Justice Studies

Richard Earl
Public Relations/Advertising

Paul Fitch
Special Education

Richard Fopeano
Health & Exercise Science

Anthony Fulginiti
Public Relations/Advertising

Clay Gabler
Mechanical Engineering

Mary Gallant
Sociology

William Gilbert
Art

Michael Grove
Biological Sciences

James Haugh
Psychology

Mark Hutter
Sociology

Christina Iftode
Biological Sciences

Sandra Jones
Sociology

Jennifer Kay
Computer Science

John Klanderman
Special Education

Antoinette Libro
Communication Studies

Janet Lindman
History


Karen Magee-Sauer
Physics & Astronomy

Robin McBee
Teacher Education

Daniel McFarland
Management/MIS

Sandra McHenry
Special Education

Yusuf Mehta
Civil Engineering

Eric Milou
Mathematics

Louis Molinari
Teacher Education

Craig Monroe
College of Communication

Thomas Monahan
Educational Leadership

Scott Morschauser
History

Barbara Patrick
English

Kathleen Pereles
Management/MIS

Jill Perry
Foundations of Education

Joseph Pizzillo
Foundations of Education

Winifred Powel
Teacher Education

Kathryn Quigley
Journalism

Courtney Richmond
Biological Sciences

Jerome Rosenberg
Special Education

Joel Rudin
Management/MIS

Richard Scott
Geography/Anthropology

Marilyn Shontz
Foundations of Education

Donald Stoll
Writing Arts

Edward Streb
Communication Studies

Marguerite Stubbs
Student Affairs

Lee Talley
English

Morton Tener
Foundations of Educations

Timothy Viator
English

Thomas Wade
Music

MaryBeth Walpole
Educational Leadership

Edward Wang
History

Chuck Whedon
Athletics

Holly Willett
Foundations of Education

Joy Xin
Special Education

Chester Zimolzak
Geography/Anthropology