Spring 2011 Undergraduate University Scholars

Term Code

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

College

Major Code

Major

201120

Abad

Emma

L.

FA

1001

Art

201120

Abare

Caitlin

N

ED

0806

Educ: Early Childhood Educ

201120

Abate

Justin

Thomas

AS

2205

History

201120

Abate

Jennifer

Nicole

FA

1000

Art: Education

201120

Abbott

Kelly

Marie

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Abdelhady

Ahmed

AS

0400

Biological Science

201120

Abel

Amanda

Joy

CO

0614

Advertising

201120

Abel

Daniel

James

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Abend

Jesse

Austin

AS

0400

Biological Science

201120

Abernethy

Amanda

R

AS

1501

English

201120

Absil

Nicolette

L

FA

1001

Art

201120

Acefe

Nabila

Yasmin

AS

1105

Spanish

201120

Acevedo

Jose

Miguel

BA

0521

Management Information Systems

201120

Achey

Lawrence

Samuel

AS

2105

Law/Justice

201120

Acker

David

Joseph

AS

2205

History

201120

Ackley

Brian

Patrick

ED

0809

Educ: Health & Physical Ed

201120

Acone

Stephen

Philip

AS

2205

History

201120

Acosta

Melissa

AS

2000

Psychology

201120

Adams

Mackey

Brian

CO

0613

Radio/Television/Film

201120

Adamson

Garrick

Marley

ED

0809

Educ: Health & Physical Ed

201120

Addeo

Lauren

Kristen

AS

1501

English

201120

Adderly

Talim

Latif

CO

0616

Public Relations

201120

Adduchio

Christa

Jean

AS

4936

Lib Studies:Humanities/Soc Sci

201120

Adelung

Antoinette

Marie

ED

0806

Educ: Early Childhood Educ

201120

Agnello

Marika

Julius

EN

0906

Chemical Engineering

201120

Aguilera

Alma

CO

0614

Advertising

201120

Ahmed

Malik

Khaleeque

AS

1701

Mathematics

201120

Aiken

Tara

Lynn

AS

1501

English

201120

Akhter

Shahid

T

AS

0700

Computer Science - Accelerated

201120

Akume

Michael

Aondohemba

AS

2204

Economics

201120

Albano

Nichole

Marie

AS

2209

Sociology: Applied Sociology

201120

Alberici

Anthony

M.

AS

1701

Mathematics

201120

Albright

Ryan

Charles

AS

1512

Philosophy/Religion: Religion

201120

Alemi

Timothy

Joseph

ED

0833

HES:Hlth Promotion/Fitness Mgt

201120

Alex

Felix Mathew

T.

EN

0906

Chemical Engineering

201120

Alicakos

Demitri

Neal

BA

0523

Management

201120

Allen

Cristina

J

AS

2105

Law/Justice

201120

Allen

Melissa

Ashley

AS

2205

History

201120

Allen

Aria

Michelle

CO

0616

Public Relations

201120

Allen

Ashley

Nicole

CO

0613

Radio/Television/Film

201120

Allen

Shannon

Lynn

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Almond

Kristi

Jeannette

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Altano

Stephen

ED

0831

Athletic Training

201120

Altebrando

Geena

L

AS

2000

Psychology

201120

Altikriti

Sultan

M

AS

2105

Law/Justice

201120

Alzheimer

Eric

Kristin

AS

0701

Computer Science

201120

Amand

Andrew

J

AS

2204

Economics

201120

Amarillas

Froebel

L

CO

0613

Radio/Television/Film

201120

Amato

Michael

CO

0613

Radio/Television/Film

201120

Ambacher

Alissa

AS

1105

Spanish

201120

Ambrose

Christina

Teresa

AS

1501

English

201120

Ambrosius

Emily

Marie

AS

0400

Biological Science

201120

Ambrosius

Katherine

Elise

AS

0400

Biological Science

201120

Amoroso

Salvatore

BA

0514

Finance

201120

Amster

Serena

Corrin

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Andersen

Dustin

James

EN

0919

Elect & Computer Engineering

201120

Anderson

Steven

Robert

AS

2205

History

201120

Anderson

Amira

Malika

BA

0503

Accounting

201120

Anderson

K-Len

Lamont

CO

0613

Radio/Television/Film

201120

Anderson

Brian

Thomas

FA

1001

Art

201120

Anderson

Kayla

FA

1108

Music Education: Vocal

201120

Andre

Damien

Richard

CO

0613

Radio/Television/Film

201120

Andrews

Katherine

Lynn

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Andrews

Matthew

Taylor

ED

0831

Athletic Training

201120

Anello

Michael

Thomas

CO

0612

Journalism

201120

Angelini

Julie

AS

1701

Mathematics

201120

Angelone

Mark

Anthony

CO

0614

Advertising

201120

Angelow

Mark

D

FA

1020

Studio Art: Graphic Design

201120

Angelozzi

Amanda

Rose

BA

0510

Marketing

201120

Angelucci

Nicholas

Joseph

BA

0515

Human Resource Management

201120

Angrisani

Alexa

ED

0806

Educ: Early Childhood Educ

201120

Angud

Jaren

R.

FA

1109

Music Education: Instrumental

201120

Ansberry

Meghan

Elizabeth

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Antelo

Ronald

Francis

BA

0503

Accounting

201120

Anthony

Katina

Emelia

ED

0809

Educ: Health & Physical Ed

201120

Antonelli

Darlene

CO

0619

Writing Arts - Accelerated

201120

Antuna

Priscila

Marie

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Apice

Alexander

Michael

ED

0809

Educ: Health & Physical Ed

201120

Appledorf

Jeremy

AS

2105

Law/Justice

201120

Applegate

Lacee

Kathleen

CO

0616

Public Relations

201120

Ariemma

Allison

Jeanne

AS

2205

History

201120

Arif

Sheryl

Yuhana

AS

2000

Psychology

201120

Arillo

Samantha

Leigh

AS

1501

English

201120

Armero

Frank

Anthony

CO

0614

Advertising

201120

Arnold

Brian

M.

AS

1902

Physics

201120

Arnold

Gabriel

Curtis

ED

0833

HES:Hlth Promotion/Fitness Mgt

201120

Ashe

Kevin

Michael

AS

2105

Law/Justice

201120

Augustine

Alana

M.

FA

1000

Art: Education

201120

Aupperle

Daniel

CO

0612

Journalism

201120

Austin

Thomas

Loran

BA

0514

Finance

201120

Avento

John

Nicholas

AS

4990

Exploratory Studies

201120

Avery

George

T

AS

1902

Physics

201120

Avery

Michael

Daniel

EN

0906

Chemical Engineering

201120

Awan

Bushra

AS

2206

Geography

201120

Aydt

Gregory

Frederick

AS

2205

History

201120

Babcock

Caitlin

Nicole

AS

2105

Law/Justice

201120

Babice

Jessica

Leigh

ED

0809

Educ: Health & Physical Ed

201120

Bacani

Michael

Robert

AS

0400

Biological Science

201120

Baccaro

John

Carlo

FA

1108

Music Education: Vocal

201120

Bachmann

Kris

August

BA

0503

Accounting

201120

Bagliani

Rebecca

AS

2000

Psychology

201120

Bai

Yang

BA

0503

Accounting

201120

Bakalenko

Olga

AS

1501

English

201120

Baker

Tyler

Aaron

BA

0510

Marketing

201120

Baker

Cameron

Gillespie

CO

0613

Radio/Television/Film

201120

Balestriere

Christine

M.

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Ballo

Michael

Thomas

ED

0809

Educ: Health & Physical Ed

201120

Banger

Sean

Christopher

EN

0919

Elect & Computer Engineering

201120

Baratta

Michael

Stewart

CO

0616

Public Relations

201120

Barber

Regina

M

CO

0614

Advertising

201120

Barber

Ashley

Rebecca

FA

1000

Art: Education

201120

Barbieri

Samantha

A

AS

2000

Psychology

201120

Barger

David

Edward

ED

0806

Educ: Early Childhood Educ

201120

Barilotti

Alexandra

Ileen

FA

1000

Art: Education

201120

Barnes

Meagan

Margaret

ED

0809

Educ: Health & Physical Ed

201120

Barnes

Michael

Francis

EN

0910

Mechanical Engineering

201120

Barnett

Daniel

J.

CO

0615

Communication Studies

201120

Baroni

Rita

AS

2000

Psychology

201120

Barousse

Louis

J

ED

0809

Educ: Health & Physical Ed

201120

Barrale

Justin

J

BA

0503

Accounting

201120

Bartkevicus

Holly

L

AS

2205

History

201120

Bartlett

Andrew

CO

0614

Advertising

201120

Bartnikowski

Ronald

AS

4990

Exploratory Studies

201120

Barto

Rebecca

Jean

BA

0503

Accounting

201120

Bashenko

Tamara

Joy

AS

1501

English

201120

Basilone

James

AS

4990

Exploratory Studies

201120

Baskette

Rudy

Anne

AS

1907

Biochemistry

201120

Baskette

Melanie

Elizabeth

CO

0621

COSD:Interpersonal/Org'l Comm

201120

Bastien

Robert

Thomas

ED

0809

Educ: Health & Physical Ed

201120

Batt

Andrew

David

AS

2205

History

201120

Bauer

Rebecca

Jean

ED

0806

Educ: Early Childhood Educ

201120

Bauer

Sarah

Kathryn

EN

0908

Civil Engineering

201120

Baum

Bernadette

FA

1000

Art: Education

201120

Bauman

Christopher

Michael

EN

0906

Chemical Engineering

201120

Baumann

Kimberly

Marie

AS

2000

Psychology

201120

Bauwens

Erica

A

CO

0612

Journalism

201120

Bayard

Chelsea

Jill

ED

0806

Educ: Early Childhood Educ

201120

Bealer

Jennifer

CO

0616

Public Relations

201120

Bean

Patrick

J

CO

0613

Radio/Television/Film

201120

Beardsworth

Jovanna

Eileen

AS

2205

History

201120

Beatty

Kelly

Lyn

CO

0616

Public Relations

201120

Beaudoin

Steven

E

EN

0919

Elect & Computer Engineering

201120

Bechtold

Stephanie

Lee

BA

0523

Management

201120

Bechtold

Melissa

Lynn

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Beckett

Jennifer

L

ED

0809

Educ: Health & Physical Ed

201120

Bednarz

Anthony

Jonathan

EN

0910

Mechanical Engineering

201120

Beears

Christopher

Lyle

CO

0613

Radio/Television/Film

201120

Beehler

John

P

BA

0510

Marketing

201120

Beerley

Sarah

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Beigie

Carl

Alexander

EN

0906

Chemical Engineering

201120

Bellamy

Rachel

E

AS

2205

History

201120

Bellesorte

Rebekah

BA

0515

Human Resource Management

201120

Belli

Allison

Margaret

AS

2000

Psychology

201120

Belli

Ashley

N.

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Bellifemine

Gina

Marie

AS

0400

Biological Science

201120

Bellifemine

Matthew

Dominick

AS

0400

Biological Science

201120

Bello

Sonia

Catalina

AS

0400

Biological Science

201120

Belsh

Lauren

E.

BA

0510

Marketing

201120

Benedetti

Lisa

Katherine

ED

0809

Educ: Health & Physical Ed

201120

Benedetto

Nicholas

M.

BA

0517

Entrepreneurship

201120

Benevento

Daniel

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Benitez

Tamara

Mariel

FA

1114

Music: Performance

201120

Bennett

Laura

A.

BA

0503

Accounting

201120

Bennett

Christine

Elle

ED

0809

Educ: Health & Physical Ed

201120

Benson

Erin

Kathleen

AS

1501

English

201120

Bent

Christopher

Mark

EN

0910

Mechanical Engineering

201120

Berg

Steven

Henry

AS

4994

Environmental Studies

201120

Bergquist

Steven

AS

2105

Law/Justice

201120

Bermeo

Anthony

BA

0523

Management

201120

Bernal

Belem

Alejandra

AS

0400

Biological Science

201120

Bernard

Brittany

Cailtin

AS

2000

Psychology

201120

Bernardini

Courtney

April

AS

2000

Psychology

201120

Berrios

Jenna

M

ED

0833

HES:Hlth Promotion/Fitness Mgt

201120

Berry

Caitlin

A

ED

0806

Educ: Early Childhood Educ

201120

Bertino

Jenna

E.

FA

1001

Art

201120

Bertrand

Maryanne

Elizabeth

AS

2000

Psychology

201120

Berzanskis

Nicholas

Carver

AS

1702

Mathematics

201120

Besthoff

Jennifer

May

AS

2001

Psychology: Child Behavior Svc

201120

Betzler

Rachel-Anne

AS

1701

Mathematics

201120

Bevere

Thomas

John

AS

2105

Law/Justice

201120

Bhatia

Chandni

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Bialas

Emily

AS

2205

History

201120

Bianco

Zachary

Charles

CO

0613

Radio/Television/Film

201120

Bickauskas

Alexa

M.

AS

2000

Psychology

201120

Bickel

Rebecca

Lynn

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Biederman

John

Patrick

BA

0514

Finance

201120

Bifulco

Gennaro

G

EN

0908

Civil Engineering

201120

Biggans

Brooke

Ashley

CO

0616

Public Relations

201120

Biggins

Thomas

Hugh

AS

2205

History

201120

Billman

Brandon

Scott

AS

1701

Mathematics

201120

Bingaman

Rebecca

Leigh

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Biniek

Damian

Mark

CO

0612

Journalism

201120

Bizzarro

Alex

Steven

FA

1113

Music: Jazz Studies

201120

Black

Stephanie

Louise

ED

0809

Educ: Health & Physical Ed

201120

Blaus

Jane

L

CO

0618

Writing Arts

201120

Blauvelt

Stacy

M.

AS

2205

History

201120

Bleistine

Colette

W

CO

0616

Public Relations

201120

Blevins

Michael

Lee

CO

0613

Radio/Television/Film

201120

Blizzard

Sarah

E

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Blong

Sharon

Dorothy

AS

0400

Biological Science

201120

Blose

Kristen

ED

0806

Educ: Early Childhood Educ

201120

Bobo

Ethan

Robert

AS

1701

Mathematics

201120

Bodak

Patricia

Ann

AS

0400

Biological Science

201120

Boeckle

Amanda

Carol

CO

0613

Radio/Television/Film

201120

Bogaert

Lauren

Alexandra

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Bogie

Jason

Michael

BA

0514

Finance

201120

Boharsik

Timothy

William

AS

2205

History

201120

Bohn

Andrew

George

FA

1109

Music Education: Instrumental

201120

Boisselle

Michael

Eli

ED

0831

Athletic Training

201120

Bolte

Melissa

Alexandra

CO

0616

Public Relations

201120

Bolton

Nicholas

Christopher

AS

1702

Mathematics

201120

Bon

Stephen

Alexander

FA

1109

Music Education: Instrumental

201120

Bonamo

Andrew

Vincent

AS

2000

Psychology

201120

Bonanni

Margaret

CO

0616

Public Relations

201120

Bongrazio

Alyssa

Marie

FA

1000

Art: Education

201120

Bonifazio

Francesca

CO

0615

Communication Studies

201120

Bonini

John

Ryan

AS

1902

Physics

201120

Bonner

Sheena

S

AS

2000

Psychology

201120

Booth

Catherine

Marie

AS

1902

Physics

201120

Borawski

James

Leonard

AS

0400

Biological Science

201120

Borden

Joseph

AS

4990

Exploratory Studies

201120

Borrelli

Emily

Marie

AS

1501

English

201120

Bosch

Kaitlin

Elizabeth

ED

0806

Educ: Early Childhood Educ

201120

Boss

Samuel

Downing

AS

1701

Mathematics

201120

Bouchard

Lacey

Elizabeth

CO

0618

Writing Arts

201120

Bourbon

Doreen

Josephine

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Bowe

Matthew

John

AS

2205

History

201120

Bowell

Christopher

J

BA

0514

Finance

201120

Bowen

Christopher

Joseph

AS

0702

CS: Artificial Intelligence

201120

Bowen

Charneel

Appre

CO

0614

Advertising

201120

Bowen

Nicole

E

CO

0615

Communication Studies

201120

Bowman

Adam

AS

0400

Biological Science

201120

Bowser

Stephanie

Marie

CO

0618

Writing Arts

201120

Boyd

Brooke

AS

2001

Psychology: Child Behavior Svc

201120

Boyle

Jordan

Alana

AS

2000

Psychology

201120

Boyle

Sara

Grace

AS

2001

Psychology: Child Behavior Svc

201120

Boyle

Holly

Marie

FA

1001

Art

201120

Bozarth

Kelsey

A

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Bozzuffi

Michael

ED

0809

Educ: Health & Physical Ed

201120

Bracciante

James

Philip

CO

0613

Radio/Television/Film

201120

Bradley

John

Joseph

CO

0613

Radio/Television/Film

201120

Bradshaw

Adam

Louis

CO

0613

Radio/Television/Film

201120

Brady

Matthew

J

AS

1701

Mathematics

201120

Branch

Shane

Jeffrey

AS

1701

Mathematics

201120

Brand

Lindsay

CO

0614

Advertising

201120

Branda

Amanda

Marie

AS

1907

Biochemistry

201120

Brandt

Alisa

Marie

AS

0400

Biological Science

201120

Branin

Andrew

M

EN

0908

Civil Engineering

201120

Brantley

Kandice

M

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Brda

Dana

Ryanne

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Brecht

Summer

B

FA

1108

Music Education: Vocal

201120

Brennan

James

William

ED

0809

Educ: Health & Physical Ed

201120

Breslin

Rosanna

Elizabeth

CO

0616

Public Relations

201120

Brett

Diane

Elizabeth

ED

0833

HES:Hlth Promotion/Fitness Mgt

201120

Brewer

Holli

AS

1701

Mathematics

201120

Brienza

Michael

Patrick

BA

0503

Accounting

201120

Brigham

Ellen

Mae

FA

1001

Art

201120

Brill

Danielle

Marissa

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Brinckmann

Stephan

Andrew

EN

0910

Mechanical Engineering

201120

Briscoe

RoShawn

A

FA

1072

Theatre:TA-Act'g/Direct'g Trak

201120

Britton

Kevin

Andrew

CO

0613

Radio/Television/Film

201120

Brockel

Candice

Victoria

AS

0400

Biological Science

201120

Brooke

Joshua

Liam

AS

2205

History

201120

Brophy

Ryan

David

CO

0618

Writing Arts

201120

Brown

Doneisha

Samirah

AS

1501

English

201120

Brown

Kevin

Michael

BA

0503

Accounting

201120

Brown

O'Sheila

S.

BA

0510

Marketing

201120

Brown

Jacob

Edward

CO

0615

Communication Studies

201120

Brown

Michelle

R

CO

0618

Writing Arts

201120

Brown

Samantha

L.

CO

0619

Writing Arts - Accelerated

201120

Brown

Zachary

Wescoat

CO

0616

Public Relations

201120

Brown

Dane

John

ED

0831

Athletic Training

201120

Brown

Taphenese

Lanette

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Brown

Taylor

Alexandra

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Brunetti

Kimberly

Marie

AS

4833

American Studies

201120

Bruno

Nicole

Marie

AS

4990

Exploratory Studies

201120

Bruno

Anne

Marie

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Bruzzano

Dillon

Theodore

EN

0908

Civil Engineering

201120

Buccino

Carly

Rae

ED

0806

Educ: Early Childhood Educ

201120

Bucher

Monika

Gabrielle

ED

0807

Educ: Elementary Education

201120

Buckberg

Brian

AS

2105

Law/Justice

201120

Buckley

Marie

Theresa

AS

2000

Psychology

201120

Budde

Frederick

H.

AS

2000

Psychology

201120

Bunting

Timothy

A

CO

0613

Radio/Television/Film

201120

Buonfiglio

Nunzio

D.

BA

0523

Management

201120

Buonocore

Fortune

R.

ED

0807